LC/APC-LC/APC | Single Mode G657.A2 | UNI21 Push-Pull | Uniboot Patch Cord | 2.0mm Uniboot Connectors

Product Code UNI21SMaa
Lead Time 5-9 work days
Product Price :
195.76 ₺ + VAT

Piece

Campaign
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • LC/APC-LC/APC | Single Mode G657.A2 | UNI21 Push-Pull | Uniboot Patch Cord | 2.0mm

    Features

    This LC uniboot fiber patch cord has UNI21 series single mode LC Duplex APC connectors, with push-pull mechanism, on each side. It replaces the classic Fig-8 design with a 2mm special round Duplex cable. Thanks to the Push-Pull release handle mechanism, it is very easy to use this patch cord in the busiest panel areas. The polarities of these connectors can be easily reversed by pulling back the outer housing.

    Reversing Polarity

    The outer housing is fixed on the connector by a locking mechanism located at the bottom. By pressing the locking lid downwards, the lock is released and the housing can be pulled off. After that, reversing the polarity can be done easily by switching the positions of the connectors and pushing them back into the outer housing frame.

    Push-Pull Connector Features

    • Easy to disassemble and assemble even in the most difficult areas thanks to the Push-Pull Release Handle mechanism
    • A single 2mm cable is used instead of the classic Fig-8 design
    • Cables take up less space than conventional methods, in high-capacity panel applications
    • Following the instructions, polarity change is very easy and safe
    • These connectors are suitable for use with 1.2-2.5 mm round and duplex cable designs
    • IEC61754-20 and GR-326-Core compliant
    • RoHS/REACH&UL94-V0 inflammability compliant
    Uniboot Connectors
Similar Products

About Samm Teknoloji

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Being a Turkish fiber optic cable manufacturer and an efficient supplier for Europe, Asia and America, SAMM Teknoloji joined the global market with very high potential. SAMM designs and manufactures a wide variety of fiber optic cable types optimized for fixed or mobile networks that can be used in indoor and outdoor environments. SAMM offers reliable, cost-effective optical products to meet the needs of customers with innovative products developed and tested in accordance with international standards.

Fiber Optic Assemblies Producer

As a fiber optic cable assemblies producer and supplier in Turkey and an optical assemblies supplier for Europe and Asia, Samm Teknoloji has been providing high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies since 2006. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

Data Center Solutions Producer

As a Turkish producer of future-ready fiber optic data center equipment, SAMM Teknoloji produces UHD ultra high density MTP/MPO panels and cassettes, modular panels and cabling raceways. SAMM Teknoloji has also kept pace with the accelerating spread of Cloud Computing, which has increased the need for mega Data Centers. SAMM provides Data Center solutions and products that suit all structures with high data storage density, data traffic and data security.

Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.