Bright Series | Mechanical Sliding | 8 SC Duplex Module | BM08

Product Code MT14203
Lead Time 10 work days
Request for Quote
Campaign
Alarm Icon Heart icon
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • Bright Series | Mechanical Sliding | 8 SC Duplex Module | BM08

    Features
    This fiber adapter module holds 8 SC duplex (Vertical) adapters and it is designed for the modular-type bright series mechanical sliding panel. This module is used in telecom rooms, main distribution rooms and system rooms to terminate, distribute and manage fiber optic cabling. The 8 SC duplex module is available in 5 colors: 3 for multi-mode (OM1/OM2 Beige, OM3 Aqua, OM4 Violet) and 2 for single mode (UPC Blue, APC Green).
Similar Products

About Samm Teknoloji

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Being a Turkish fiber optic cable manufacturer and an efficient supplier for Europe, Asia and America, SAMM Teknoloji joined the global market with very high potential. SAMM designs and manufactures a wide variety of fiber optic cable types optimized for fixed or mobile networks that can be used in indoor and outdoor environments. SAMM offers reliable, cost-effective optical products to meet the needs of customers with innovative products developed and tested in accordance with international standards.

Fiber Optic Assemblies Producer

As a fiber optic cable assemblies producer and supplier in Turkey and an optical assemblies supplier for Europe and Asia, Samm Teknoloji has been providing high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies since 2006. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

Data Center Solutions Producer

As a Turkish producer of future-ready fiber optic data center equipment, SAMM Teknoloji produces UHD ultra high density MTP/MPO panels and cassettes, modular panels and cabling raceways. SAMM Teknoloji has also kept pace with the accelerating spread of Cloud Computing, which has increased the need for mega Data Centers. SAMM provides Data Center solutions and products that suit all structures with high data storage density, data traffic and data security.

Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.