Privacy and Security

Dear SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. Member;

  • SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. requests some of your personal information (such as your name, e-mail, age, areas of interest etc.) in order to provide better services.
  • These information stored in servers of SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. are going to be used only within the structure of SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. in customer “classification” studies intended for not sending unwanted e-mails and to build special promotional activities towards customer profiles and seasonal campaign studies.
  • SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. is not going to share the information collected from membership forms with third parties without acknowledging the said member and these information is not sold or used for commercial purposes due to any reason.
  • SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. is monitoring the site usage, as well as the behavior and choices of our guests and interpreting these by analyzing the data apart from the personal information requested in membership forms and e-mail addresses.
  • These statistical data, which is not containing personal information, might be shared with SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.’s domestic and foreign partners to provide a better, special and more effective shopping experience to its customers.
  • Customer information could only be disclosed to official authorities when it is required in accordance with the mandatory regulations in force and when duly requested by official authorities.Access to information entered by the Customer into the system is only granted to the Customer and only the Customer is authorized to make changes on this information.It is not possible for others to have access to this information; likewise said information could not be change by others.
  • Your Credit Card Information requested in the payment page is not kept in servers of SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. or other companies providing services to SAMM by no manner of means to keep the security of our valued customer shopping from our site at the highest level.In this manner all transactions intended for payment are realized between the bank and your computer over SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.’s interface.

Our members have below mentioned rights by get in contact with SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.;

  • Learning whether personal information is processed or not,
  • In case it is processed, then requesting information with regards to this process,
  • Learning the purpose of processing the personal data and whether or not said information is used for the purpose,
  • Get to know the third parties having their personal data both inside and outside of the Country,
  • Requesting corrections in case personal data is missing or wrong,
  • Requesting the deletion or removal of personal data within the scope of conditions foreseen in the related legislation,
  • Requesting notification regarding the correction, deletion or removal operations are being transferred to third parties in accordance with the related legislation,
  • Raise an objection to a result which might be against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively via automatic systems,
  • Requesting the indemnification of a loss due to processing personal data illegally.

SAMM TEKNOLOJİ İLETİŞİM SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. might send its positive/negative reasoned decision in written or by means of digital medium in accordance with aforementioned requests.In case operations subject to the request bring extra costs, then it is possible to request its price over a tariff specified in accordance with Article 13 of The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 by the Personal Data Protection Board.