Multi-Mode | Uniboot Patch Cord

The LC uniboot fiber patch cable have a duplex multi-mode LC connector on each side. The patchcord utilises a special round duplex cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 2.0mm/3.0mm cable. Our uniboot patch cords come with a reversible polarity mechanisim, using rotating LC connectors and a retractable housing. This polarity reversal mechanism doesn’t require any tools, and has a safety 180° limit to protect the fiber from strain. In addition, reversing the polarity is done without exposing the fibers to ambient space, which my cause damage. The LC uniboot's patch cord modern design, with low profile housing, is intended for high density applications. When a panel is in maximum density, an operator can easily access stacked adapters and detach them by holding the edges of the housing or using the push-pull boot. The DirectConecTM push-pull mechanism allows for easy connector insertion and withdrawal.

Sort
Filter
Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.