Female MTP Elite to LC/UPC Universal Fanout | Base-8 | Single Mode G657.A2 | 4.8/1.8mm

Product Code : MT10234
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
517.32 TL + VAT
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 10 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Female MTP Elite to LC/UPC Universal Fanout | Base-8 | Single Mode G657.A2 | 4.8/1.8mm
    Features

    This MTP to LC universal (indoor/outdoor) fanout assembly has one Female Base-8 MTP connector on one side and 4 LC/UPC Duplex connectors on the other, and they are connected by eight 1.8mm single-mode A2 fiber cords that have 8 fibers with 9µm core diameter and 125µm cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 4.8mm main cord.

    LC means "Lucent Connector" and it has 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule. The UPC ferrule means its surface is ultra polished for ultra physical contact. The Elite MTP connector is a high performance version of the MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) connector and it is designed for better mechanical and optical performance. MTP connectors can terminate 8, 12 or 24 fibers in a single connector, and provide a great 'space advantage' especially in high density data centers. MTP Male connectors have two alignment pins; and MTP Female connectors have two pin slots in response.

    Features

    • Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
    • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
    • Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety
    • High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
    • 100% factory tested

    Applications

    • QSFP to SFP+ Connection
    • QSFP+ to SFP+ Connection
    • PSM4 to SFP+ Connection
    • 40GE to 10GE Interconnection
    • 400G to 100G Interconnection

    Specifications

    Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B) MTP≤0,35dB (avg: 0,1dB); LC≤0,3dB 
    Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B) MTP: ≥60dB; LC: UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
    Durability >100 mating cycles
    Flammability UL94 V-0
    Operating Temperature -10?C to +70?C
    Cable Diameter 4.8 mm
    MTP Connector Compliance IEC 61754-7, TIA 604-5, RoHS
    LC Connector Compliance IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS 

    Fiber Structure for Transceiver Modules

    TRANSCEIVER FORM FACTOR CONNECTOR FIBER COUNT FIBER TYPE
    100G CFP/CFP2/CPAK SR10 / XSR10 24F MTP (MPO) 20 OM3/OM4
    SR4 CPAK 12F MTP (MPO) 12 OM3/OM4
    SR4 / XSR4 QSFP28 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OM3/OM4
    PSM4 QSFP28 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OS2
    CWDM4  QSFP28 LC 2 OS2
    LRL4 CFP2/CPAK/QSFP28 LC 2 OS2
    SWDM4 QSFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
    SR-BD QSFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
    40G SR4 QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OM3/OM4
    40G-C/X/ESR4 QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OM3/OM4
    BIDI QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
    LX4 QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
    UNIV QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4, OS2
    LR4 / LRL4 / IR4 QSFP+ LC 2 OS2
    SWDM4 QSFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
    PLRL4 / PLR4 QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OS2
    4x10G IR / LR QSFP+ 12F MTP (MPO) 8 OS2
    10x10G LR  CPAK 24F MTP (MPO) 20 OS2
    25G SR SFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
    LR SFP28 LC 2 OM3/OM4
    10G SR SFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
    LR SFP+ LC 2 OM3/OM4
    1G SX SFP LC 2 OM3/OM4
    LX SFP LC 2 OS2

    MTP-LC-Polarity-08-Fibers.jpg (924 KB)
  • MTP/MPO to LC Universal Fanout | Base-8 Single Mode | Datasheet
Similar Products