Fiber Optic Live Identifier | MT-7901

Product Code MT08823
Remaining Stock 1
Product Price :
8,357.36 ₺ + VAT

Piece

Campaign
Alarm Icon Heart icon
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • Fiber Optic Live Identifier | MT-7901

    Features

    MT-7901 optical fiber identifier can perform live fiber identification and detection without no damage to fibers, MT-7901 can detect optical signals without disrupting traffic.

    Features

    • Indicate the signal direction in fiber
    • Detect a variety of optical tones,270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz;
    • Suitable for 0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm fiber, and no need to replace the clamp block, more convenient than others
    MT-7901 Optical Fiber Identifier Specs
    Sensitivity 250um fiber@1550nm=-35dBm
    900um fiber@1550nm=-35dBm
    2.5mmmm fiber@1550nm=-30dBm
    Max. Input +5dBm
    Wave Respond 800nm~1700nm
    Clamp Loss <2.5db Typical
    Power Supply AA Alkaline Cell or Ni-Mh Cell
    Frequency Identify 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
    Fiber Type Dia. 250um/900um/2.5mm/3mm SM fiber
    Sound  Yes
    Fiber Press <100KPSI
    Auto Power Off Yes
Similar Products

About Samm Teknoloji

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Being a Turkish fiber optic cable manufacturer and an efficient supplier for Europe, Asia and America, SAMM Teknoloji joined the global market with very high potential. SAMM designs and manufactures a wide variety of fiber optic cable types optimized for fixed or mobile networks that can be used in indoor and outdoor environments. SAMM offers reliable, cost-effective optical products to meet the needs of customers with innovative products developed and tested in accordance with international standards.

Fiber Optic Assemblies Producer

As a fiber optic cable assemblies producer and supplier in Turkey and an optical assemblies supplier for Europe and Asia, Samm Teknoloji has been providing high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies since 2006. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

Data Center Solutions Producer

As a Turkish producer of future-ready fiber optic data center equipment, SAMM Teknoloji produces UHD ultra high density MTP/MPO panels and cassettes, modular panels and cabling raceways. SAMM Teknoloji has also kept pace with the accelerating spread of Cloud Computing, which has increased the need for mega Data Centers. SAMM provides Data Center solutions and products that suit all structures with high data storage density, data traffic and data security.

Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.