SC Simplex Keystone Coupler | w/ Clip Fiber Optic

Product Code SC-SX-KS-AD
Remaining Stock 247
Product Price :
9.47 ₺ + VAT

Piece

Campaign
Alarm Icon Heart icon
  • Features
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • SC Simplex Keystone Coupler | w/ Clip

    Features

    SC simplex fiber optic keystone couplers are designed to fit with all Keystone compatible products. The fiber keystone couplers are designed to snap easily into keystone patch panels or wall plates with standard openings, which allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network, making it a great solution for bringing fiber to the home and office. Reduced flanged adapters are recommended.

    Key Features and Benefits

    • High-precision Mating Structure with ≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
    • Snap-in Construction for Fast and Tool-less Installation
    • Compatible with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
    • Flammability rate is UL94-V0
    • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop
    • High quality ceramic sleeve

     Color Variations

    • SC Simplex Singlemode (UPC) Blue Colour Adapter
    • SC Simplex Singlemode(APC) Green Colour Adapter
    • SC Simplex Multimode (OM1/OM2) Beige Colour Adapter
    • SC Simplex Multimode (OM3) Aqua Colour Adapter
    • SC Simplex Multimode (OM4) Violer Colour Adapter
    Fiber Optic
Similar Products

About Samm Teknoloji

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Being a Turkish fiber optic cable manufacturer and an efficient supplier for Europe, Asia and America, SAMM Teknoloji joined the global market with very high potential. SAMM designs and manufactures a wide variety of fiber optic cable types optimized for fixed or mobile networks that can be used in indoor and outdoor environments. SAMM offers reliable, cost-effective optical products to meet the needs of customers with innovative products developed and tested in accordance with international standards.

Fiber Optic Assemblies Producer

As a fiber optic cable assemblies producer and supplier in Turkey and an optical assemblies supplier for Europe and Asia, Samm Teknoloji has been providing high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies since 2006. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

Data Center Solutions Producer

As a Turkish producer of future-ready fiber optic data center equipment, SAMM Teknoloji produces UHD ultra high density MTP/MPO panels and cassettes, modular panels and cabling raceways. SAMM Teknoloji has also kept pace with the accelerating spread of Cloud Computing, which has increased the need for mega Data Centers. SAMM provides Data Center solutions and products that suit all structures with high data storage density, data traffic and data security.

Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.