SC/UPC-LC/APC | 24 Fibers Universal Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 4.8/1.8mm

Product Code : MT06675
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
687.91 TL + VAT
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 10 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • SC/UPC-LC/APC | 24 Fibers Universal Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 4.8/1.8mm
    Features

    This universal (indoor/outdoor) fanout assembly has 24 blue SC/UPC connectors on one side and 24 green LC/APC connectors on the other, and they are connected by 24 single-mode A2 1.8mm fiber cords that have 24 fibers with 9µm core diameter and 125µm cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 4.8mm main cord. SC means "Square Connector" and it has 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule and LC means "Lucent Connector" and it has 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule. The connector ferrule on one side is UPC, which ameans its surface is ultra polished for ultra physical contact, and the other ferrule is APC, which means it is polished in an 8° angle for a high precision angled physical contact.

    Specifications

    • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 50 dB (UPC),  60 dB (APC)
    • Durability: ≥ 1000 mating cycles
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0
    • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
    • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
    • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
    • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
    • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS 
    • E2000 Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Universal Fanout | 24 Fibers Single Mode 1.8mm | Datasheet
Similar Products