FC/UPC Pigtail | Multi Mode G651.OM3 | 0.9mm

Product Code : T689
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
19.97 TL + VAT
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 4 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • FC/UPC Pigtail | Multi Mode G651.OM3 | 0.9mm
    Features

    This fiber pigtail has one black FC/UPC metal connector on one side of an aqua 0.9mm multi-mode OM3 fiber with 50µm core diameter and 125µm cladding diameter. FC connector has a screw design and a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule, and the UPC ferrule of the connector means its surface is straightly polished for ultra physical contact. 

    Specifications

    • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 35 dB (UPC)
    • Durability: <0.1dB typical change for > 500 matings
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0
    • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
    • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
    • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
    • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
    • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS 
    • E2000 Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail | Multi Mode Datasheet
Similar Products