LC/UPC-LC/UPC | 24 Fibers Fanout | Multi Mode G651.OM3 | 3.0/1.8mm

Product Code : MT02273
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
788.54 ₺ + VAT
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 5 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC | 24 Fibers Fanout | Multi Mode G651.OM3 | 3.0/1.8mm

    Features

    LC (Lucnet Connector) type connectors have 1.25 mm diameter ferule structure. The abbreviations PC, UPC and APC are definitions expressing the physical differences of the surface geometries of the connectors on the ceramic ferrules. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) indicates that the ceramic ferule structure on the connector has an extra polished flat structure; APC (Angled Physical Contact) indicates that the ceramic ferrule structure on the connector has an extra polished 8° angle structure.

    3.0 mm diameter multi fiber cables that consist of 24 fibers (each diameter is 250 micron) that are manufactured with ITU-T G651.OM3 bend sensitive fibers. All fibers tubed (each diameter is 1.8 mm) with use divider that a special solution, in both sides, then assembled at both end with LC type connectors. 

    Specifications

    • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 35 dB 
    • Durability: <0,1 dB typical change for >500 matings
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0
    • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
    • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
    • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
    • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
    • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS 
    • LSH Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
    Weight (Kg)
    :
    0.45
  • Fiber Optic Fanout | 24 Fibers Multi Mode 1.8mm | Datasheet
Similar Products
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.