Multi-Mode Pigtail

A multi-mode pigtail consists of one fiber with 50μm core and 125μm cladding, and one optical connector. Multi-mode means it can transmit multiple light signals at the same time. Pigtails are usually tight buffered and have a SC, LC, E2000, FC or ST connector, and they can be bought in color coded 12 pigtail sets. Single mode fiber optic pigtails are a part of the variant collection of Samm Fiber Optic Assemblies, which are manufactured in Turkey with world class quality and cost effective prices.

Sort
Filter