SC/UPC-SC/APC | 12 Fibers Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/1.8mm

Product Code : MT05489
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
388.15 TL + VAT
Request for Quote
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 5 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • SC/UPC-SC/APC | 12 Fibers Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/1.8mm
    Features

    This fanout assembly has 12 blue SC/UPC connectors on one side and 12 green SC/APC connectors on the other, and they are connected by 12 single-mode A2 1.8mm fiber cords that have 12 fibers with 9µm core diameter and 125µm cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 3.0mm main cord. SC means "Square Connector" and it has 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule. The connector ferrule on one side is UPC, which means its surface is ultra polished for ultra physical contact, and the other ferrule is APC, which means it is polished in an 8° angle for a high precision angled physical contact.

    Specifications

    • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 50 dB (UPC),  60 dB (APC)
    • Durability: ≥ 1000 mating cycles
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0
    • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
    • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
    • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
    • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
    • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS 
    • E2000 Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Fanout | 12 Fibers Single Mode 1.8mm | Datasheet
Similar Products