SC/UPC-SC/UPC | Single Mode G657.A2 Simplex Patch Cord | 2.0mm

Product Code : MT00274
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
16.79 TL + VAT
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 2 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC | Single Mode G657.A2 Simplex Patch Cord | 2.0mm

    Features

    SC (Square Connector) type connectors  have 2.5 mm diameter ferule structure. The abbreviations PC, UPC and APC are definitions expressing the physical differences of the surface geometries of the connectors on the ceramic ferrules. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) indicates that the ceramic ferule structure on the connector has an extra polished flat structure; APC (Angled Physical Contact) indicates that the ceramic ferrule structure on the connector has an extra polished 8 ° angle structure.

    2.0 mm diameter patch cord cables are manufactured with ITU-T G657.A2 bend sensitive fibers, then assembled at both two ends with SC type connectors. 

    Specifications

    • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 50 dB (UPC),  60 dB (APC)
    • Durability: <0,1 dB typical change for >500 matings
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0
    • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
    • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
    • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
    • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
    • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS 
    • LSH Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord | Simplex Single Mode | Datasheet
Similar Products