LC/APC-LC/APC | 12 Fibers Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/1.8mm

Product Code : MT05623
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
410.12 TL + VAT
Request for Quote
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 5 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • LC/APC-LC/APC | 12 Fibers Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/1.8mm
    Features

    This fanout assembly has 12 green LC/APC connectors on both sides, and they are connected by 12 single-mode A2 1.8mm fiber cords that have 12 fibers with 9µm core diameter and 125µm cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 3.0mm main cord. LC means "Lucent Connector" and it has 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule. The connector ferrule on one side is APC, which means it is polished in an 8° angle for a high precision angled physical contact.

    Specifications

    • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 50 dB (UPC),  60 dB (APC)
    • Durability: ≥ 1000 mating cycles
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0
    • Operating Temperature: -40?C to +85?C
    • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
    • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
    • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
    • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754?13, TIA 604?4?A, RoHS
    • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754?2, TIA 604?2, RoHS 
    • E2000 Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Fanout | 12 Fibers Single Mode 1.8mm | Datasheet
Similar Products