Mini 5C+ Fusion Splicer

Product Code MT12723
Remaining Stock 2
Brand FiberFox
Product Price :
67,760.02 ₺ + VAT

Piece

Campaign
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (1)
  • Request for Quote
  • Mini 5C+ Fusion Splicer

    Features

    Mini 5C+ fusion splicer with digital zoom and DCID (Digitalized Core Image Detecting) system from FiberFox. The Mini 5C+ has an average 0.02 dB splicing loss and 6 seconds fast performance. In addition, it can heat shrink a splice protector sleeve in 10 seconds from room temperature and in 6 seconds with continuous heating. It also uses two batteries that can last for 600 cycles of splicing and sleeve heating. Furthermore, FiberFox Mini 5C+ has LED lighting, a tempered glass touch screen and it is compatible with SOC (splice on connectors). All FiberFox fusion splicer dust-proof, anti-shock and waterproof.

    FiberFox Mini 5C+ Fusion Splicer

    Splicing Method
    Core Alignment DCID (Digitized Core Image Detecting) System
    Average Loss
    SM(0.02dB) / MM(0.01dB) / DS(0.04dB) / NZDS(0.04dB) / G.657(0.02dB)
    Return Loss
    >>60dB
    Splice Time
    6s average SM
    Electrode Lifespan
    >5,500 arcs
    Applicable Fiber
    SM(ITU-T G.652, MM(ITU-T G.651), DS(ITU-T G.653), NZDS(ITU-T G.655), IT-G657A,
    IT-G657B, 0.25mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm, FLAT(indoor cable)
    Cleaved Length
    Coating Diameter < 0.25mm = 5-16mm, Coating Diameter > 0.25mm = 8-16mm minimum
    Coating Diameter
    100-3000um
    Cladding Diameter
    80-150um
    Heating Programs
    Factory installed mode : 4, User installable mode : 32
    Heating Time
    Typical 10s (60mm sleeve) / 5 Sec (Micro Sleeve)
    Protection Sleeve
    20, 25, 30, 40, 60mm, SOC-3.0, SOC-0.9 & Micro sleeve
    Data Output
    Mini USB 2.0
    Splice Programs
    Factory Installed : 12 user modes, User installable mode : 128
    Splice Memory
    Up to 10,000 records and 2,000 splice images
    Battery
    Typical 200 Cycles (Splice & Heat) / single battery <2 Batteries Standard>
    Power Supply
    AC 100-240V input or DC 9~14V
    Monitor
    Color 4.3’’ HD LCD monitor, with Touch Screen (Tempered Glass)
    Cameras
    2 CCD camera system
    Magnification
    XY : 160 times , X/Y : 320 times
    Fiber Display
    X/Y or XY, single X.Y
    Weight
    2.88 lbs. (without battery)
    Size
    4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
    Wind Protection
    The max wind speed 15m/s
    Operating Environment
    Elevation 0-5000 meters, -10 ~ +60 ˚C, 0~95% relative humidity
    Storage Condition
    Temperature -40 to 80˚C, 0~95% relative humidity, battery -20~30˚C
    Pull Test
    1.96~2.25N (standard)

    FiberFox Mini 5C+ Package Contents

    1. MINI 5C+ Fusion Splicer
    2. Cleaver Soft-case
    3. MINI 50GB+ Cleaver
    4. Power Cord
    5. USB Cable
    6. AC Adapter
    7. Car Cigar Cable
    8. Cooling Tray
    9. Spare Electrode
    10. 2 Battery Packs
    11. Shoulder Strap
    12. User Manual CD
    13. Hand Carrying Case
    Fiberfox Mini 5C+ Fusion Spliucer Package Contents

About Samm Teknoloji

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Being a Turkish fiber optic cable manufacturer and an efficient supplier for Europe, Asia and America, SAMM Teknoloji joined the global market with very high potential. SAMM designs and manufactures a wide variety of fiber optic cable types optimized for fixed or mobile networks that can be used in indoor and outdoor environments. SAMM offers reliable, cost-effective optical products to meet the needs of customers with innovative products developed and tested in accordance with international standards.

Fiber Optic Assemblies Producer

As a fiber optic cable assemblies producer and supplier in Turkey and an optical assemblies supplier for Europe and Asia, Samm Teknoloji has been providing high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies since 2006. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

Data Center Solutions Producer

As a Turkish producer of future-ready fiber optic data center equipment, SAMM Teknoloji produces UHD ultra high density MTP/MPO panels and cassettes, modular panels and cabling raceways. SAMM Teknoloji has also kept pace with the accelerating spread of Cloud Computing, which has increased the need for mega Data Centers. SAMM provides Data Center solutions and products that suit all structures with high data storage density, data traffic and data security.

Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.