SC/UPC-LC/UPC | 12 Fibers Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/0.9mm

Product Code : MT05570
certificate-icons-02.png (211 KB)
Product Price :
322.30 TL + VAT
Campaign
Delivery Cargo: 5 days
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • SC/UPC-LC/UPC | 12 Fibers Fanout | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/0.9mm
    Features

    This fanout assembly has 12 blue SC/UPC connectors on one side and 12 blue LC/UPC connectors on the other, and they are connected by 12 single-mode A2 0.9mm fiber cords. The 12 fibers on each side are color coded with 9µm core diameter and 125µm cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 3.0mm main cord in the middle. SC means "Square Connector" and it has 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule. LC means "Lucent Connector" and it has 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule. The connector ferrule on both sides is UPC, which means its surface is ultra polished for ultra physical contact.

    Specifications

    • Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 50 dB (UPC),  60 dB (APC)
    • Durability: ≥ 1000 mating cycles
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0
    • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    • Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
    • LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
    • SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
    • FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
    • ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS 
    • E2000 Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Fanout | 12 Fibers Single Mode 0.9mm | Datasheet
Similar Products