Out of stock

OMK-36P Fiber Optic Test Kit | Quad SM/MM

Product Code MTVC065
Remaining Stock 0
Brand VIAVI
Product Price :
43,759.97 ₺ + VAT

Piece

Campaign
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • OMK-36P Fiber Optic Test Kit | Quad SM/MM

    Features

    OMK-36 is suitable for Multi-mode and Single-mode with quad wavelengths, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm; and it has a push/pull adapter interface UPP. Combining OLS-36 light source and OLP-35 power meter, from VIAVI, OMK-36 is best for power level and loss measurement tests in all Access, FTTx, Metro, Core, LAN, WAN and Enterprise fiber optic networks. VIAVI optic test kits are globally used for installing and maintaining fiber optic networks, and performing insertion loss measurements, and continuity checks.

    VIAVI OMK-36 Features

    • Essential optical test kit for enterprise applications
    • Access and metro (LAN/WAN) networks
    • Multi-mode and Single-mode testing combinations
    • A lightweight, shock-resistant splash-proof design
    • Push/Pull (UPP) 2.5 mm adapter -1.25 mm optional-
    • Auto-ʎ automatic wavelength identification
    • TwinTest automatically tests two wavelengths
    • Error-free and efficient testing
    • Storage capability of 100 results
    • Micro USB port fast report transfer
    • Compatible with SmartReporter free software
    • Pass/Fail report generation for PDF or Excel

    VIAVI OMK-36 Applications

    Power level test, link Insertion loss measurement, continuity checking and tone detection for Access/FTTX, Metro/Core and LAN/WAN Enterprise networks with Multi-mode and Single-mode testing combinations in 850/1300/1310/1550 nm wavelengths.



    instruments Applications
    Kit Light Source Power Meter Wavelength MM SM Access/FTTX Metro/Core LAN/WAN Enterprise
    Enterprise OMK-34 OLS-34 OLP-34 850/1300nm
    OMK-36 OLS-36 OLP-35 850/1300nm 1310/1550nm
    Service Providers OMK-35 OLS-35 OLP-35 1310/1550nm
    OMK-38 OLS-35 OLP-38 1310/1550nm
    Video overlay

    CATV


      OMK-34
    Enterprise Kit
    OMK-36
    Enterprise Quad Kit
    OMK-35
    Service Provider Kit
    OMK-38
    Service Provider Hi-Power Kit
    Light Source OLS-34 OLS-36 OLS-35 OLS-35
    Fiber type MM (50/125 µm) MM (50/125 µm)/SM SM SM
    Output power -20 dBm -20 dBm/-7 dBm -7 dBm -7 dBm
    Wavelength uncertainty ± 20 nm
    Connector type Switchable adapters
    Power Meter OLP-34 OLP-35 OLP-35 OLP-38
    Power range -60 to +5 dBm -65 to +10 dBm -65 to +10 dBm -50 to +26 dBm
    Max. input power +13 dBm +16 dBm +16 dBm +27 dBm
    Connector type Universal push pull (UPP), interface 2.5 mm (1.25 mm as accessory)
    Data storage 100 results
    General Loss Test Set Specifications
    850 nm    
    1300 nm    
    1310 nm  
    1550 nm  
    Loss dynamic range 40 dB 40/58 dB 58 dB 43 dB
    General Specifications
    Dimension w x h x d 280 x 215 x 50 mm (11 x 8.5 x 2 in)
    Weight 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)

About Samm Teknoloji

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Being a Turkish fiber optic cable manufacturer and an efficient supplier for Europe, Asia and America, SAMM Teknoloji joined the global market with very high potential. SAMM designs and manufactures a wide variety of fiber optic cable types optimized for fixed or mobile networks that can be used in indoor and outdoor environments. SAMM offers reliable, cost-effective optical products to meet the needs of customers with innovative products developed and tested in accordance with international standards.

Fiber Optic Assemblies Producer

As a fiber optic cable assemblies producer and supplier in Turkey and an optical assemblies supplier for Europe and Asia, Samm Teknoloji has been providing high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies since 2006. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

Data Center Solutions Producer

As a Turkish producer of future-ready fiber optic data center equipment, SAMM Teknoloji produces UHD ultra high density MTP/MPO panels and cassettes, modular panels and cabling raceways. SAMM Teknoloji has also kept pace with the accelerating spread of Cloud Computing, which has increased the need for mega Data Centers. SAMM provides Data Center solutions and products that suit all structures with high data storage density, data traffic and data security.

Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.