New Out of stock

FVAm MPO/MTP Benchtop Microscopes

Product Code MTVC229
Remaining Stock 0
Product Price :
62,912.78 ₺ + VAT

Piece

Campaign
  • Features
  • Documents
  • Comments (0)
  • Request for Quote
  • FVAm MPO/MTP Benchtop Microscopes

    Features

    The FVAm MPO/MTP bench-top series microscopes are of the first all-in-one bench-top inspection and analysis microscopes that are used for MPO/MTP and other multi-fiber connectors. FVAm microscopes completely automate the inspection and test process with top class speed and accuracy. FVAm MPO/MTP microscopes can automatically test multi-fiber connectors in less than 20 seconds, the FVAm in essential for manufacturing facilities aiming to improve quality and performance of MPO cables and QSFP components within a production line.

    FVAm Microscopes Key Features

    • Automatic inspection and analysis with quick results
    • Embedded fiber end-face analysis
    • Industry standards of acceptance criteria (IEC-61300-3-35)
    • Test multiple fibers with different connector configurations
    • FMAG adapters for east connector switching
    • Easily certification reports
    • Copmatible with an integrated touchscreen 
    • On device storage and online report exports

    FVAm Microscopes Benefits

    • Ensure reliable MPO/MTP production quality with automatic testing
    • Follows customer requirements and industry standards of certification
    • Production workflow optimaization
    • Fast and reliable methods of streamline inspection

About Samm Teknoloji

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer

Being a Turkish fiber optic cable manufacturer and an efficient supplier for Europe, Asia and America, SAMM Teknoloji joined the global market with very high potential. SAMM designs and manufactures a wide variety of fiber optic cable types optimized for fixed or mobile networks that can be used in indoor and outdoor environments. SAMM offers reliable, cost-effective optical products to meet the needs of customers with innovative products developed and tested in accordance with international standards.

Fiber Optic Assemblies Producer

As a fiber optic cable assemblies producer and supplier in Turkey and an optical assemblies supplier for Europe and Asia, Samm Teknoloji has been providing high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies since 2006. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

Data Center Solutions Producer

As a Turkish producer of future-ready fiber optic data center equipment, SAMM Teknoloji produces UHD ultra high density MTP/MPO panels and cassettes, modular panels and cabling raceways. SAMM Teknoloji has also kept pace with the accelerating spread of Cloud Computing, which has increased the need for mega Data Centers. SAMM provides Data Center solutions and products that suit all structures with high data storage density, data traffic and data security.

Secure shopping
Fast Shipping
Easy Refund
Installment Payment

About Us

Address

Gebze Organize Sanayi Bölgesi (GOSB) İhsandede Cd. 800. Sok No: 802, 41400 Gebze-Kocaeli, Türkiye

Phone

444 1 726

E-mail

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.